4961 Union Ave San Jose, CA 95124
De Voss-Leigh Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,132
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4961 Union Ave, San Jose, CA 95124. 4961 Union Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Leigh High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,947 | $1,562,814 | $967,152 | $595,662 |
| 2024 | $22,947 | $1,532,172 | $948,189 | $583,983 |
| 2023 | $20,021 | $1,394,288 | $929,598 | $464,690 |
| 2022 | $19,587 | $1,366,950 | $911,371 | $455,579 |
| 2021 | $19,185 | $1,340,148 | $893,501 | $446,647 |
| 2020 | $18,749 | $1,326,408 | $884,340 | $442,068 |
| 2019 | $17,284 | $1,211,590 | $867,000 | $344,590 |
| 2018 | $16,437 | $1,170,000 | $850,000 | $320,000 |
| 2017 | $7,954 | $450,683 | $155,403 | $295,280 |
| 2016 | $13,969 | $441,847 | $152,356 | $289,491 |
| 2015 | $9,963 | $435,211 | $150,068 | $285,143 |
| 2014 | $8,110 | $426,687 | $147,129 | $279,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map