4961 Volterra Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Positano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,762,000 - $2,759,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,180
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4961 Volterra Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,388,230, approximately $571 per square foot. 4961 Volterra Ct is a home with nearby schools including J.M. Amador Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Ramanathan Ramasamy and Ramasamy Kabila
Bought by
Ramananthan Ramasamy and Ramasamy Kabila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Bay Inc
Bought by
Ramanathan Ramasamy and Sokkalingam Kabila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$968,095
Outstanding Balance
$725,835
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,662,395
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramananthan Ramasamy | -- | None Available | |
| Ramanathan Ramasamy | $1,210,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramanathan Ramasamy | $968,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,202 | $1,447,310 | $436,257 | $1,018,053 |
| 2024 | $19,202 | $1,418,799 | $427,704 | $998,095 |
| 2023 | $19,407 | $1,397,846 | $419,319 | $978,527 |
| 2022 | $19,162 | $1,363,437 | $411,097 | $959,340 |
| 2021 | $19,013 | $1,336,573 | $403,038 | $940,535 |
| 2020 | $17,821 | $1,329,802 | $398,907 | $930,895 |
| 2019 | $17,781 | $1,303,736 | $391,088 | $912,648 |
| 2018 | $17,372 | $1,278,179 | $383,422 | $894,757 |
| 2017 | $17,180 | $1,253,118 | $375,904 | $877,214 |
| 2016 | $15,677 | $1,228,553 | $368,535 | $860,018 |
| 2015 | $9,867 | $744,782 | $129,782 | $615,000 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $127,240 | $127,240 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map