4962 Monarch Dr Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4962 Monarch Dr, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $178,891, approximately $68 per square foot. 4962 Monarch Dr is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,639 | $41,181 | $4,750 | $36,431 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $40,576 | $4,680 | $35,896 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $37,595 | $4,336 | $33,259 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $37,595 | $4,336 | $33,259 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $37,595 | $4,336 | $33,259 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $36,858 | $4,251 | $32,607 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $35,871 | $4,137 | $31,734 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $34,947 | $4,137 | $30,810 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $34,333 | $4,031 | $30,302 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $33,825 | $3,971 | $29,854 |
| 2013 | $3,065 | $35,498 | $4,167 | $31,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map