Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Borchardt
A-1 AGENCY
(815) 238-2015
364 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $359,406
2 houses and outbuildings on one parcel. Priced well below assessed value for quick sale. Put your finishing touches to this beautiful property in great location on all season road.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kelly A | $122,000 | -- | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Sold | $122,000 | -23.7% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2014 12/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | For Sale | $159,900 | +106.3% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $77,500 | -32.6% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,748 | $106,576 | $11,006 | $95,570 |
| 2023 | $10,358 | $105,301 | $10,874 | $94,427 |
| 2022 | $10,447 | $97,564 | $10,075 | $87,489 |
| 2021 | $9,868 | $97,564 | $10,075 | $87,489 |
| 2020 | $10,162 | $97,564 | $10,075 | $87,489 |
| 2019 | $10,060 | $95,651 | $9,877 | $85,774 |
| 2018 | $9,812 | $93,091 | $9,613 | $83,478 |
| 2017 | $9,534 | $90,660 | $9,613 | $81,047 |
| 2016 | $9,452 | $91,035 | $9,429 | $81,606 |
| 2015 | $9,108 | $82,593 | $9,290 | $73,303 |
| 2013 | $7,729 | $76,189 | $6,616 | $69,573 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Borchardt
A-1 AGENCY
(815) 238-2015
364 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
NINA BIERK
CHOICE REALTY OF FREEPORT LLC
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 114890
APN: 04-19-30-100-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.