4962 Pointe Tremble Rd Algonac, MI 48001
Studio
--
Bath
21,100
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4962 Pointe Tremble Rd, Algonac, MI 48001. 4962 Pointe Tremble Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Seaway Community Bank
Bought by
Col Bowl Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2011
Sold by
Boco Inc
Bought by
Seaway Community Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Col Bowl Inc | $279,500 | None Available | |
| Seaway Community Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,843 | $329,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,677 | $313,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,396 | $298,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,156 | $277,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,088 | $300,100 | $126,200 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $7,577 | $292,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,461 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,993 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,315 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,500 | $26,100 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,500 | $26,100 | $118,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map