49634 Broadacre Dr Unit 67 Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $404,269 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49634 Broadacre Dr Unit 67, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $419,567, approximately $219 per square foot. 49634 Broadacre Dr Unit 67 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including New Haven High School and Austin Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Patel Shanti J and Patel Chandrakanta S
Bought by
Shalla Gary and Shalla Ann E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Land Company Llc
Bought by
Patel Shanti J and Patel Chandrakanta S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Lombardo North Avenue Properties Llc
Bought by
Pulte Land Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shalla Gary | $216,365 | None Available | |
| Patel Shanti J | $216,365 | Pgp Title | |
| Pulte Land Co Llc | -- | Metropolitan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $165,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $137,120 | $19,500 | $117,620 |
| 2016 | $5,190 | $137,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,161 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,161 | $107,840 | $12,500 | $95,340 |
| 2011 | $225 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map