Estimated Value: $112,000 - $514,799
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49635 York Rd, Adena, OH 43901 and is currently estimated at $258,600, approximately $177 per square foot. 49635 York Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School and Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Kendziorski Michael and Kendziorski Dana S
Bought by
Kendziorski Family Revocable Trust and Kendziorski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Kendziorski Henry L
Bought by
Kendziorski Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Kenziorski Henry L
Bought by
Anthony Sherie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Bruner Land Company Inc
Bought by
Kendziorski Henry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendziorski Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kendziorski Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Anthony Sherie | -- | Premier Land Title Co | |
| Kendziorski Henry L | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $121,260 | $67,990 | $53,270 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $118,550 | $65,280 | $53,270 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $118,550 | $65,280 | $53,270 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $86,690 | $57,360 | $29,330 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $86,690 | $57,360 | $29,330 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $86,690 | $57,360 | $29,330 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $77,350 | $51,840 | $25,510 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $71,680 | $51,840 | $19,840 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $68,850 | $51,840 | $17,010 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $42,920 | $42,920 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $42,920 | $42,920 | $0 |
| 2014 | $886 | $25,800 | $25,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $886 | $25,800 | $25,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map