$1,950,000
$119K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $11,764/month

Total Views 6,582
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,963 Sq Ft
$658 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover the Finest of Florida Living at 4964 Andros Drive
Some homes simply have it all — and 4964 Andros Drive is one of them. Nestled within the coveted Isles of Collier Preserve, this meticulously maintained Jasmine Grande showcases 3 bedrooms, a den, and 3 full bathrooms across nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, all wrapped in the kind of quality and elegance that defines Naples at its best.
Step inside and be immediately greeted by soaring ceilings and an open, airy floor plan that draws your eye straight through to the outdoors. The 10-foot pocketing impact sliding doors and pocketing kitchen window create a seamless transition between indoor and outdoor living — a hallmark of the Florida lifestyle. The dream kitchen is a culinary enthusiast’s haven, featuring a Viking cooktop, refrigerator, and a spacious island perfect for both meal prep and entertaining. Refined finishes throughout — including plantation shutters, crown molding, and ceramic tile in the bathrooms — elevate every room with timeless coastal elegance.
Outside, the screened lanai with pool and spa invites you to unwind in your own private resort, whether you’re hosting a sunset gathering or simply soaking in the warm Naples air. The lush surroundings of the Isles of Collier Preserve provide the perfect natural backdrop.
The Isles of Collier Preserve is a beautiful gated community positioned on the edge of Rookery Bay Reserve, surrounded by unparalleled natural beauty. Resort-style amenities include a magnificent clubhouse with fitness center, men’s and women’s saunas, a resort-style pool, separate lap pool, tennis, pickleball, bocce, canoeing, kayaking, and the poolside Overlook Bar & Grill restaurant. And the location is unbeatable — just five minutes from the Naples Botanical Gardens and four miles from Old Naples’ internationally acclaimed restaurants, fine shopping, and white sugar sand beaches on the Gulf. This is more than a home — it’s a lifestyle. Welcome to 4964 Andros Drive.

Listing Agent

Dawn Stuttig

William Raveis Real Estate Listed on: 11/11/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,257

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • 62 Ft Wide Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $676 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 52505030484

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,257

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$676 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Frontage: Lakefront
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
  • Park Name: ISLES OF COLLIER PRESERVE
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Heated Electric, Pool Integrated, Screened
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
  • Association Fees: 8112
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NWRF
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-231-3380
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NWRF
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: ISLES OF COLLIER PRESERVE
  • Architectural Style: Florida, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Golf Type: No Golf Available
  • OpenHouseCount: 1
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-05-12T19:26:27.967Z
  • Community Type: Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-12T19:29:11.541Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 34367902
  • CDOM: 180
  • Building Desc: Florida
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Security System, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Wall Oven, Washer, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • CoListAgent_MUI: 34506365
  • DOM: 180
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 1950000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom Features: First Floor Bedroom, Master BR Ground, Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Formal
  • Kitchen Description: Island

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Lake
  • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Salt Water
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry Tub
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: AVALON ELEMENTARY
  • High School: LLEY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MNATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 52505030484
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-11-11
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Agreement For Deed

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8257.25

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Negotiable
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,023 $834,108 -- --
2024 $7,956 $810,601 -- --
2023 $7,956 $786,991 $0 $0
2022 $8,171 $764,069 $0 $0
2021 $8,248 $741,815 $0 $0
2020 $7,899 $678,886 $86,862 $592,024
2019 $8,557 $732,163 $152,390 $579,773
2018 $8,771 $752,592 $165,496 $587,096
2017 $8,881 $756,803 $108,197 $648,606
2016 $8,380 $711,959 $0 $0
2015 $1,005 $70,000 $0 $0
2014 $826 $70,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $1,950,000 0.0% $658 / Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Off Market $1,950,000 -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $1,950,000 -2.5% $658 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $1,999,000 -3.4% $675 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $2,069,000 -- $698 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed $885,000 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $822,831 Founders Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $400,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $534,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225073028

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 52505030484

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.