4964 Elgin Dr Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4964 Elgin Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $340,477, approximately $181 per square foot. 4964 Elgin Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Hill Middle School, Cherry Road Elementary School, and Walberta Park Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,403 | $167,300 | $23,700 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $7,367 | $167,300 | $23,700 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $7,251 | $167,300 | $23,700 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $7,228 | $167,300 | $23,700 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $7,089 | $167,300 | $23,700 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $5,229 | $167,300 | $23,700 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $167,300 | $23,700 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $5,222 | $167,300 | $23,700 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $167,300 | $23,700 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $6,098 | $167,300 | $23,700 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,300 | $23,700 | $143,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,300 | $23,700 | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map