4964 Lofty Pines Cr E Jacksonville, FL 32210
Ortega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,005 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4964 Lofty Pines Cr E, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $286,001, approximately $164 per square foot. 4964 Lofty Pines Cr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Timucuan Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Hocker Valerie
Bought by
Molinaro Hannah and Hocker Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Amero Alison K and Beck Alison K
Bought by
Hocker Valerie Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Righter John F and Righter Susan H
Bought by
Beck Alison K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,451
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
East Onna L
Bought by
Righter John F and Righter Susan H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Walker Melville Blaine and Walker Amy H
Bought by
East Onna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,454
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molinaro Hannah | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Molinaro Hannah | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hocker Valerie Jeanne | $215,000 | River City Title Llc | |
| Beck Alison K | $114,000 | Attorney | |
| Righter John F | $139,900 | -- | |
| East Onna L | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hocker Valerie Jeanne | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Alison K | $116,451 | |
| Previous Owner | East Onna L | $77,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,799 | $247,657 | $65,000 | $182,657 |
| 2025 | $3,711 | $248,883 | $65,000 | $183,883 |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $237,021 | $60,000 | $177,021 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $237,975 | $60,000 | $177,975 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $227,854 | $58,000 | $169,854 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $172,908 | $48,000 | $124,908 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $148,463 | $28,000 | $120,463 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $148,286 | $28,000 | $120,286 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $93,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $91,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $90,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $89,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $88,702 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map