4964 Sundance Square Boulder, CO 80301
Gunbarrel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $668,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4964 Sundance Square, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $608,562, approximately $461 per square foot. 4964 Sundance Square is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Heatherwood Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Morgan Richard J and Morgan Joanne L
Bought by
Dodd Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Outstanding Balance
$90,879
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$517,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Morgan Richard J and Morgan Joanne L
Bought by
Morgan Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,050
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Richard J and Morgan Jo Anne
Bought by
Morgan Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodd Amy C | $304,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Richard J | -- | Land Title | |
| Morgan Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodd Amy C | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Richard J | $73,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $44,731 | $19,225 | $25,506 |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $44,731 | $19,225 | $25,506 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $43,161 | $20,830 | $26,016 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $39,107 | $15,505 | $23,602 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $40,233 | $15,952 | $24,281 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $37,144 | $14,014 | $23,130 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $37,144 | $14,014 | $23,130 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $33,653 | $11,664 | $21,989 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $37,205 | $12,895 | $24,310 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $26,531 | $10,746 | $15,785 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $24,445 | $12,736 | $11,709 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $24,445 | $12,736 | $11,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map