49645 Lake Ave McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49645 Lake Ave, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $681,116, approximately $310 per square foot. 49645 Lake Ave is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Krezowski James A and Krezowski Elizabeth G
Bought by
Boehm Jeffery and Boehm Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehm Jeffery | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $556,800 | $286,100 | $270,700 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $540,500 | $291,900 | $248,600 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $611,200 | $344,100 | $267,100 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $523,700 | $266,900 | $256,800 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $380,800 | $203,500 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $385,100 | $192,600 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $356,400 | $187,100 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $321,600 | $170,600 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $320,900 | $170,600 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $295,900 | $145,900 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $286,300 | $139,700 | $146,600 |
| 2012 | $21 | $318,000 | $162,600 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map