NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4965 Eagle View Ct Fruitland, ID 83619

Estimated Value: $932,000 - $1,589,626

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,842 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2021

Current estimated payment $6,976 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Looking to get away from it all & not spare Luxury? Here it is! Show stopping single level masterpiece! Grand foyer, gorgeous formal family rm & Dining rm Swanky gourmet kitchen to impress the most picky Chef including a massive breakfast bar. Welcoming family rm w/ enormous fireplace. Grand master suite w/ walk out to quaint courtyard. Huge covered patio looks out over the meticulous landscape, hot tub, firepit & spacious view of the mtns along w/ breathtaking 50 x 60 Shop w/ RV Bay & horse facility.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Larison

exp Realty, LLC Listed on: 03/19/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 042000010140

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family W/ Acreage
  • Age: 11 - 20 Years
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Wood Stove, Propane
  • Entry: Dimensions:
  • Master Bed.: Dimensions: Main, On Level: 16x19
  • Kitchen: Dimensions:
  • Living Room: Dimensions:
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: Main, On Level: 17x12
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x15, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12x15, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions:
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Propane
  • Estimated Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3842
  • Estimated Finished Sq Ft: 3842
  • Bonus Room: Dimensions:
  • Den: Dimensions: 12x17
  • Eating Space: Dimensions:
  • Family Room: Dimensions:
  • Formal Dining Room: Dimensions:
  • Great Room: Dimensions:
  • Included Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Pantry, Water Softener Own, Island, Granite/Tile Counters
  • Level: Single
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Number Bedrooms Main Level: 4
  • Office: Dimensions:
  • Other Room: Dimensions:
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 389.12
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 389.12
  • Recreation Room: Dimensions:
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3842
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Number Beds: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool/Spa: Hot Tub/Spa
  • Homebuilder: Eagle Valley Construction
  • Construction: Frame, Stone, Stucco, Foundation - Slab
  • Roof: Architectural Style
  • Structure Features: Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Cable/Satellite TV, Covered Patio/Deck, Guest Room, Split Bedroom, Den/Office, Formal Dining, Family Room, Great Room, Broadband Internet, Jetted Tub, Rec/Bonus, Dual Vanities, Tile Flooring, Carpet, Walk in Closet

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached, Detached, RV
  • Garage Capacity: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Individual Well
  • Water Heater: Tankless

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 350
  • Association Frequency: Annual
  • Home Owner Exempt: Yes
  • Setup Transfer Fee Type: $

Lot Info

  • Irrigation District: Yes
  • Irrigation District Name: Black Canyon
  • Land Size: 1 - 4.99 AC
  • Land Use: Single
  • Lot Features: Barn, Corral, Dog Run, Fenced Part, Garden Space, Horses, Irrigation Available, R.V. Parking, Shop, View, Storage Shed, Public Road, Rolling Topography, Shop with Electricity, Finished Driveway
  • Lot Size Length: Irreg
  • Lot Size Width: 226
  • Mineral Rights: Unknown
  • Price Per Acre: 583984.38
  • Sprinkler System: Auto, Full, Pressurized Irrigation, Irrigation
  • Number Acres: 2.56
  • Parcel Number: 042000010140

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3116.38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2021
Closed on
May 13, 2021
List Price
$1,495,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,265,542

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.27%
Original Mortgage
$1,095,000
Outstanding Balance
$986,507
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,035

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Todd Jon Richard $1,095,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Sold -- -- --
03/20/2021 03/20/21 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 For Sale $1,495,000 -- $389 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,728 $933,573 $220,500 $713,073
2023 $2,279 $968,712 $219,800 $748,912
2022 $3,126 $968,712 $219,800 $748,912
2021 $3,160 $753,795 $123,500 $630,295
2020 $3,116 $605,948 $58,550 $547,398
2017 $3,914 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,926 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,544 $461,972 $50,000 $411,972
2014 $4,557 $461,970 $50,000 $411,970

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98796821

Intermountain MLS

APN: 042000010140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.