4965 Pittstown Rd Hickory, NC 28602
South Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,659 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4965 Pittstown Rd, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $277,665, approximately $231 per square foot. 4965 Pittstown Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Fred T. Foard High School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Bought by
Foster Petey Treve and Gladys Di
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Petey Treve | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $225,600 | $58,800 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $225,600 | $58,800 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $225,600 | $58,800 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $666 | $100,100 | $58,800 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $647 | $100,100 | $58,800 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $647 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $647 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $664 | $102,200 | $57,600 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $672 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $526 | $103,400 | $58,800 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $526 | $89,200 | $62,100 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map