4966 Lassen Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,316,515 - $1,412,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,269
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4966 Lassen Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,374,629, approximately $420 per square foot. 4966 Lassen Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Mogil Blaine H and Mogil Debbie J
Bought by
Mogil Blaine H and Mogil Debbie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,975
Outstanding Balance
$116,767
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,257,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Mogil Blaine H and Mogil Debbie J
Bought by
Mogil Blaine H and Mogil Debbie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Mogil Blaine H and Mogil Debbie J
Bought by
Mogil Blaine H and Mogil Debbie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Mogil Blaine H and Mogil Debbie J
Bought by
Mogil Family Trust and Mogil Debbie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Oceanside Hills Partners 92 Lp
Bought by
Mogil Blaine H and Mogil Debbie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,600
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogil Blaine H | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Mogil Blaine H | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Mogil Blaine H | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Mogil Blaine H | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Mogil Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mogil Blaine H | $284,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mogil Blaine H | $152,975 | |
| Closed | Mogil Blaine H | $255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $472,101 | $90,022 | $382,079 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $462,845 | $88,257 | $374,588 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $453,771 | $86,527 | $367,244 |
| 2022 | $4,868 | $444,875 | $84,831 | $360,044 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $436,153 | $83,168 | $352,985 |
| 2020 | $4,741 | $431,682 | $82,316 | $349,366 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $423,218 | $80,702 | $342,516 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $414,920 | $79,120 | $335,800 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $406,785 | $77,569 | $329,216 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $398,810 | $76,049 | $322,761 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | $392,820 | $74,907 | $317,913 |
| 2014 | $4,126 | $385,126 | $73,440 | $311,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map