4966 W State Route 102 Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4966 W State Route 102, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $380,759. 4966 W State Route 102 is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Alan B. Shepard Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,080 | $150,615 | $31,490 | $119,125 |
| 2024 | $9,080 | $126,589 | $29,708 | $96,881 |
| 2023 | $8,245 | $117,212 | $27,507 | $89,705 |
| 2022 | $6,249 | $112,976 | $26,513 | $86,463 |
| 2021 | $5,208 | $99,740 | $16,726 | $83,014 |
| 2020 | $5,089 | $97,070 | $16,278 | $80,792 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $69,243 | $15,804 | $53,439 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $66,319 | $15,570 | $50,749 |
| 2017 | $4,445 | $63,259 | $15,190 | $48,069 |
| 2016 | $5,278 | $73,198 | $14,966 | $58,232 |
| 2015 | $5,711 | $72,473 | $14,818 | $57,655 |
| 2014 | $5,477 | $72,473 | $14,818 | $57,655 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,566 | $14,818 | $60,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map