4967 Hilo Dr Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4967 Hilo Dr, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $110,880. 4967 Hilo Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Lyle Creek Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Yang Yer
Bought by
Yang Chue and Yang Tang Hang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Chue | $15,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $13,400 | $12,200 | $1,200 |
| 2024 | $70 | $13,400 | $12,200 | $1,200 |
| 2023 | $67 | $13,400 | $12,200 | $1,200 |
| 2022 | $93 | $13,400 | $12,200 | $1,200 |
| 2021 | $93 | $13,400 | $12,200 | $1,200 |
| 2020 | $93 | $13,400 | $12,200 | $1,200 |
| 2019 | $93 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $89 | $12,800 | $12,300 | $500 |
| 2017 | $89 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $89 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $77 | $12,800 | $12,300 | $500 |
| 2014 | $77 | $12,800 | $12,300 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map