4978 Hilo Dr Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $425,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4978 Hilo Dr, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $376,004, approximately $233 per square foot. 4978 Hilo Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Lyle Creek Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Yang Thao and Yang Mainyoua M
Bought by
Yang Wang Pao and Yang Tang Kue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Bought by
Yang Wang Pao and Tang Kue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Wang Pao | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Wang Pao | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Wang Pao | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $343,900 | $50,900 | $293,000 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $343,900 | $50,900 | $293,000 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $225,100 | $45,100 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $225,100 | $45,100 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $225,100 | $45,100 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $225,100 | $45,100 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $225,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $211,000 | $44,500 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $211,010 | $44,500 | $166,510 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $219,700 | $42,200 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map