4968 Bella Collina St Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,936 - $1,154,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4968 Bella Collina St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,053,984, approximately $484 per square foot. 4968 Bella Collina St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Mongoven Susan K and Gleason Karisa Ann
Bought by
Mongoven Susan K and Mongoven Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Mongoven Susan K
Bought by
Mongoven Susan K and Gleason Karisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,480
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$836,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Macdonald Lionel E and Macdonald Rosa E
Bought by
Mongoven Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Oceanside Development Inc
Bought by
Macdonald Lionel E and Macdonald Rosa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mongoven Susan K | -- | None Available | |
| Mongoven Susan K | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mongoven Susan K | $300,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Macdonald Lionel E | $193,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mongoven Susan K | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Mongoven Susan K | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macdonald Lionel E | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,037 | $460,916 | $169,056 | $291,860 |
| 2024 | $5,037 | $451,880 | $165,742 | $286,138 |
| 2023 | $4,917 | $443,021 | $162,493 | $280,528 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $434,335 | $159,307 | $275,028 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $425,820 | $156,184 | $269,636 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $421,455 | $154,583 | $266,872 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $413,192 | $151,552 | $261,640 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $405,091 | $148,581 | $256,510 |
| 2017 | $4,406 | $397,149 | $145,668 | $251,481 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $389,362 | $142,812 | $246,550 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $383,514 | $140,667 | $242,847 |
| 2014 | $4,159 | $376,002 | $137,912 | $238,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map