4968 Conehatta Prospect Rd Conehatta, MS 39057
Estimated Value: $131,804 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,930
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4968 Conehatta Prospect Rd, Conehatta, MS 39057 and is currently estimated at $171,451, approximately $88 per square foot. 4968 Conehatta Prospect Rd is a home with nearby schools including Newton County Elementary School and Newton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
King Karen
Bought by
Barnes Walter and Barnes Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Cox Joseph Wayne
Bought by
Barnes Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Walter | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $8,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $102 | $8,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $101 | $8,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $99 | $8,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $11,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $11,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $11,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $11,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $11,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $11,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,258 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map