4968 Noeline Ave Encino, CA 91436
Estimated Value: $2,441,095 - $2,693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,887
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4968 Noeline Ave, Encino, CA 91436 and is currently estimated at $2,536,274, approximately $878 per square foot. 4968 Noeline Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Mulholland Middle, Encino Charter Elementary, and Hesby Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Mcdonnell Boyd and Nolan Paige
Bought by
Boyd And Paige Mcdonnell Family Trust and Mcdonnell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Dermody Roger A and Dermody Megan
Bought by
Mcdonnell Boyd and Nolan Paige
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Mercado Elias and Mercado Paola
Bought by
Dermody Roger A and Dermody Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Mercado Elias and Mercado Paola
Bought by
Mercado Elias and Mercado Paola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Tesser Brandon M and Tesser Julie N
Bought by
Mercado Elias and Mercado Paola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$956,250
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Bowen Stephen and Mckean Marilou A
Bought by
Tesser Brandon M and Tesser Julie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Markus M Lynne
Bought by
Markus M Lynne and The M Lynne Markus Revocable T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Bowen Stephen and Mckean Marilou A
Bought by
Bowen Stephen and Mckean Marilou A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Geffen Trust Geffen Elaine G And Harold D Trs
Bought by
Bowen Stephen and Mckean Marilou A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Sold by
Geffen Trust Geffen Elaine G And Harold D Trs
Bought by
Geffen Harold D and Geffen Elaine G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd And Paige Mcdonnell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdonnell Boyd | $1,080,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Dermody Roger A | $1,127,000 | Southland Title | |
| Mercado Elias | -- | None Available | |
| Mercado Elias | $1,275,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Tesser Brandon M | $740,000 | California Title Company | |
| Markus M Lynne | -- | American Title Co | |
| Bowen Stephen | -- | American Title Co | |
| Bowen Stephen | -- | American Title Co | |
| Bowen Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Bowen Stephen | $570,000 | Equity Title | |
| Geffen Harold D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonnell Boyd | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dermody Roger A | $710,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercado Elias | $956,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Tesser Brandon M | $592,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen Stephen | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowen Stephen | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Bowen Stephen | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Tesser Brandon M | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,493 | $1,459,567 | $847,493 | $612,074 |
| 2024 | $17,493 | $1,430,949 | $830,876 | $600,073 |
| 2023 | $17,153 | $1,402,892 | $814,585 | $588,307 |
| 2022 | $16,352 | $1,375,385 | $798,613 | $576,772 |
| 2021 | $15,297 | $1,278,290 | $782,954 | $495,336 |
| 2019 | $14,836 | $1,240,377 | $759,732 | $480,645 |
| 2018 | $14,733 | $1,216,057 | $744,836 | $471,221 |
| 2016 | $14,079 | $1,168,838 | $715,914 | $452,924 |
| 2015 | $13,871 | $1,151,282 | $705,161 | $446,121 |
| 2014 | $13,915 | $1,128,731 | $691,348 | $437,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map