NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4968 Paddy Trace Spring Hill, TN 37174

Estimated Value: $428,205 - $449,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,752 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2015

Last sale price $217,175 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,394 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Longview Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of July 2015

Fantastic floor plan. . 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths. Hardwood floors and Granite countertops. HOA takes care of your front and back yard! Fenced yard included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Yocca

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #310759 Listed on: 02/22/2015

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMLS NONMLS

License #2211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,700

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 110
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,752 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Great Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 322
  • Assessor Parcel Number 094167F A 02200 00011167C

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,700

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: NEW
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Finished Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1752
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1752

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Front, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Amenities: Trail(s)
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 40 x 110
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094167F A 02200 00011167C
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1700
  • Tax Lot: 322

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Longview Elementary
  • High School: Independence High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heritage Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2015
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Regent Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Quinn Michael Scott and Smith Quinn Teresa
Seller's Agent
Linda Yocca
Benchmark Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
NONMLS NONMLS
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$217,175
Premium/Discount to List
-$82,725
-27.58%
Current Estimated Value
$439,801

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$222,626
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.74%
Original Mortgage
$202,175
Outstanding Balance
$158,412
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,389

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Quinn Michael Scott $217,175 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Quinn Michael Scott $202,175
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2017 11/05/17 Off Market $217,175 -- --
10/24/2017 10/24/17 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2017 07/10/17 For Sale $299,900 +38.1% $171 / Sq Ft
07/19/2015 07/19/15 Sold $217,175 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $549 $111,125 $26,250 $84,875
2024 $549 $74,250 $16,250 $58,000
2023 $549 $74,250 $16,250 $58,000
2022 $1,359 $74,250 $16,250 $58,000
2021 $1,359 $74,250 $16,250 $58,000
2020 $1,184 $54,825 $11,250 $43,575
2019 $1,184 $54,825 $11,250 $43,575
2018 $1,146 $54,825 $11,250 $43,575
2017 $1,135 $54,825 $11,250 $43,575
2016 $1,118 $54,825 $11,250 $43,575
2015 -- $28,275 $10,000 $18,275
2014 -- $10,000 $10,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1611102

Realtracs

APN: 167F-A-022.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.