4969 E Pike Lake Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4969 E Pike Lake Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $339,667, approximately $273 per square foot. 4969 E Pike Lake Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pike Lake Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Olson Joanne E
Bought by
Daniel Dominic Dougherty Trust and Dougherty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$569,464
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$229,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Huntley Kenneth M and Huntley Kathleen R
Bought by
Hammond Richard D and Hammond Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Dominic Dougherty Trust | $600,000 | First American Title | |
| Hammond Richard D | $300,000 | Ati |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Dominic Dougherty Trust | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond Richard D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $978 | $98,000 | $98,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $952 | $88,600 | $88,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $88,600 | $88,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $918 | $82,900 | $82,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $938 | $76,200 | $76,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $918 | $76,200 | $76,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $938 | $76,200 | $76,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $75,500 | $75,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $213,200 | $92,900 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $201,900 | $88,000 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $201,900 | $88,000 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map