$1,199,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $7,495/month

Total Views 1,964
2 Beds
3 Baths
2,341 Sq Ft
$512 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Experience show-stopping curb appeal and an awe-inspiring open floorplan (mistra) with soaring ceilings and a striking centerpiece fireplace — the perfect stage for unforgettable gatherings. The luxurious primary suite is thoughtfully situated on the main level for ultimate privacy and convenience, accompanied by a gracious guest room and a versatile office/TV room. Ascend to the expansive loft — an inspiring multi-use retreat ideal as a grandchildren’s sleep/play haven, an energetic game room, or a light-filled craft studio. To top it off Solar energy!! Resort-style community amenities include a challenging, immaculately maintained golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, and a heated, full-length lap pool open year-round. This is upscale living designed for entertaining, family enjoyment, and effortless everyday comfort.

Listing Agent

Zoraya De La Bastida

eXp Realty of California, Inc Brokerage Email: zbestteaminc@gmail.com License #01196774 Listed on: 05/04/2026

eXp Realty of California, Inc

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 5,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $837 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,341 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Exercise

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • No Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 12405
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1695431600
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Ohcc Association, Phone Number (760) 758-6918

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

5,400 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$837 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: solar
  • Park Name: Ocean Hills Country Club
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Ocean Hills (OH)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1695431600
  • Year Built: 1993
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2341.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 512.17
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, Bonus Room, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Library, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Loft

Exterior Features

  • Fence: No
  • Pool Features: Association, Exercise Pool, Heated
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Call for Rules, Security, Billiard Room, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball, Pool, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Card Room, Golf Course, Recreation Room, Common RV Parking, Maintenance Front Yard
  • Association Fee: 837.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: OHCC
  • Phone: 7607586918
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Dog Park

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5400.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1240

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5400.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1632

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 012405

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,026 $193,895 $56,861 $137,034
2024 $2,026 $190,095 $55,747 $134,348
2023 $1,975 $186,368 $54,654 $131,714
2022 $1,969 $182,715 $53,583 $129,132
2021 $1,924 $179,133 $52,533 $126,600
2020 $1,916 $177,297 $51,995 $125,302
2019 $1,887 $173,822 $50,976 $122,846
2018 $1,793 $170,415 $49,977 $120,438
2017 $1,758 $167,075 $48,998 $118,077
2016 $1,714 $163,800 $48,038 $115,762
2015 $1,706 $161,341 $47,317 $114,024
2014 $1,664 $158,182 $46,391 $111,791
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $1,199,000 -- $512 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $625,000 First American Title Company
Deed $312,400 --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: NDP2604297

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 169-543-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.