4969 S 167th St Omaha, NE 68135
Prairie Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,139 - $323,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4969 S 167th St, Omaha, NE 68135 and is currently estimated at $302,285, approximately $230 per square foot. 4969 S 167th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Willowdale Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Millard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Hovorka Theresa M
Bought by
Theresa M Hovorka Irrevocable Trust and Shelton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Hovorka Theresa M
Bought by
Hovorka Theresa M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theresa M Hovorka Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hovorka Theresa M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $278,600 | $41,100 | $237,500 |
| 2024 | $4,929 | $247,600 | $41,100 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $247,600 | $41,100 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $4,379 | $207,200 | $41,100 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $182,900 | $41,100 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $3,878 | $182,900 | $41,100 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $171,100 | $47,700 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $164,500 | $47,700 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $164,100 | $47,700 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $3,437 | $161,800 | $15,400 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map