4969 Silverado Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4969 Silverado Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $581,855, approximately $388 per square foot. 4969 Silverado Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Oakbrook Academy of the Arts, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Thompson James and Thompson Tracey
Bought by
Hilman Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,502
Outstanding Balance
$252,965
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Lantz Jeffery Wayne and Lantz Erin Coshell
Bought by
Thompson James and Thompson Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,100
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Mccully James M and Mccully Mary E
Bought by
Lantz Jeffery Wayne and Lantz Erin Coshell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,140
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Mccully James M and Mccully Mary E
Bought by
Mccully James M and Mccully Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Mccully James M and Mccully Mary E
Bought by
Mccully James M and Mccully Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilman Richard | $349,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Hilman Richard | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Thompson James | $259,000 | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Lantz Jeffery Wayne | $157,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mccully James M | -- | -- | |
| Mccully James M | -- | -- | |
| Mccully James M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilman Richard | $331,502 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson James | $207,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lantz Jeffery Wayne | $160,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccully James M | $133,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccully James M | $137,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson James | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $419,311 | $114,168 | $305,143 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $411,090 | $111,930 | $299,160 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $403,031 | $109,736 | $293,295 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $395,130 | $107,585 | $287,545 |
| 2021 | $4,444 | $387,383 | $105,476 | $281,907 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $383,412 | $104,395 | $279,017 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $375,896 | $102,349 | $273,547 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $368,527 | $100,343 | $268,184 |
| 2017 | $4,168 | $361,302 | $98,376 | $262,926 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $354,219 | $96,448 | $257,771 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $318,237 | $98,334 | $219,903 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $258,000 | $70,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map