49696 Sable Creek Dr Unit 6 Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $455,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49696 Sable Creek Dr Unit 6, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $426,391, approximately $202 per square foot. 49696 Sable Creek Dr Unit 6 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including New Haven High School and Austin Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Coons Karen L
Bought by
Coons Brian W and Coons Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
American Heartland At Riverside Llc
Bought by
Coons Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Mlc Macomb Llc
Bought by
American Heartland At Riverside Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coons Brian W | -- | None Available | |
| Coons Karen L | $268,000 | Greco | |
| American Heartland At Riverside Llc | $60,740 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $28 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $28 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $147,250 | $28,000 | $119,250 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $147,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $133,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,235 | $108,130 | $17,000 | $91,130 |
| 2013 | $1,995 | $108,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map