497 Cedar Ln Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,059,965 - $1,109,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,152
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 Cedar Ln, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,075,991, approximately $499 per square foot. 497 Cedar Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Paramus Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,890 | $798,800 | $451,600 | $347,200 |
| 2024 | $10,552 | $719,300 | $390,400 | $328,900 |
| 2023 | $9,986 | $687,900 | $372,300 | $315,600 |
| 2022 | $9,986 | $643,400 | $347,700 | $295,700 |
| 2021 | $9,714 | $587,300 | $316,500 | $270,800 |
| 2020 | $9,367 | $587,300 | $321,500 | $265,800 |
| 2019 | $9,235 | $497,600 | $311,500 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $9,121 | $497,600 | $311,500 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $8,962 | $497,600 | $311,500 | $186,100 |
| 2016 | $8,718 | $497,600 | $311,500 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | $8,628 | $497,600 | $311,500 | $186,100 |
| 2014 | $8,554 | $497,600 | $311,500 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map