494 Cedar Ln Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,465,000 - $1,583,253
Studio
--
Bath
3,461
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Cedar Ln, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,525,813, approximately $440 per square foot. 494 Cedar Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Paramus Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Putrino Frank and Iula Joseph
Bought by
Spigner Akosua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,200
Outstanding Balance
$92,332
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,433,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Tallaksen Caroline
Bought by
Putrino Frank and Iula Jsoeph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spigner Akosua | $975,000 | -- | |
| Putrino Frank | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spigner Akosua | $146,200 | |
| Open | Spigner Akosua | $731,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Putrino Frank | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,366 | $1,245,800 | $447,300 | $798,500 |
| 2024 | $16,911 | $1,147,000 | $386,400 | $760,600 |
| 2023 | $16,069 | $1,102,400 | $368,500 | $733,900 |
| 2022 | $16,069 | $1,035,400 | $344,100 | $691,300 |
| 2021 | $15,316 | $949,700 | $313,300 | $636,400 |
| 2020 | $15,095 | $946,400 | $318,300 | $628,100 |
| 2019 | $16,045 | $864,500 | $287,900 | $576,600 |
| 2018 | $15,846 | $864,500 | $287,900 | $576,600 |
| 2017 | $15,570 | $864,500 | $287,900 | $576,600 |
| 2016 | $15,146 | $864,500 | $287,900 | $576,600 |
| 2015 | $14,990 | $864,500 | $287,900 | $576,600 |
| 2014 | $14,861 | $864,500 | $287,900 | $576,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map