Estimated Value: $114,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 County Line St, Union, MS 39365 and is currently estimated at $151,667, approximately $144 per square foot. 497 County Line St is a home with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Zara Massengale Zara Massengale
Bought by
Ferguson Don L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Don L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $822 | $6,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $822 | $6,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $822 | $6,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $817 | $6,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $109 | $1,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $107 | $1,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $107 | $1,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $107 | $1,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,972 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records