497 Dover Pond Dr Blacklick, OH 43004
East Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $325,806
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 Dover Pond Dr, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $321,952, approximately $200 per square foot. 497 Dover Pond Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Licking Heights High School, Everest High School, and St Pius X School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Barnes Todd J and Barnes Carrie A
Bought by
Kalikotey Gyatri and Kalikotey Bishnu B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,880
Outstanding Balance
$152,290
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Crossmann Communities Of Ohio Inc
Bought by
Barnes Todd J and Barnes Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,643
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Stewart Title Agency Of Columbus Ltd
Bought by
Crossmann Communities Of Ohio Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalikotey Gyatri | $193,200 | Signature Title | |
| Barnes Todd J | $156,900 | Lawyers Title | |
| Crossmann Communities Of Ohio Inc | $188,300 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalikotey Gyatri | $173,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Todd J | $155,643 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $100,110 | $32,730 | $67,380 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $100,110 | $32,730 | $67,380 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $100,100 | $32,725 | $67,375 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $64,090 | $17,500 | $46,590 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $64,090 | $17,500 | $46,590 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $64,090 | $17,500 | $46,590 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $53,870 | $14,000 | $39,870 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $53,870 | $14,000 | $39,870 |
| 2017 | $3,794 | $53,870 | $14,000 | $39,870 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $45,860 | $8,930 | $36,930 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $45,860 | $8,930 | $36,930 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $45,860 | $8,930 | $36,930 |
| 2013 | $1,678 | $48,265 | $9,380 | $38,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map