497 E River Rock Rd Belgrade, MT 59714
Estimated Value: $526,519 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 E River Rock Rd, Belgrade, MT 59714 and is currently estimated at $535,630, approximately $466 per square foot. 497 E River Rock Rd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Belgrade High School, and Hearts & Hands Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $571,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $516,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $516,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $315,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $283,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $283,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $194,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $194,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $131,917 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map