497 Germain Ave Naples, FL 34108
Vanderbilt Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,169,441 - $2,725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 Germain Ave, Naples, FL 34108 and is currently estimated at $2,423,360, approximately $928 per square foot. 497 Germain Ave is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School and Pine Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Marino Robert A and Viteritto Ronald
Bought by
Broderick Charles R and Broderick Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,500
Outstanding Balance
$304,108
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,119,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Pettit H Blair
Bought by
Marino Robert A and Viteritto Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$927,500
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2004
Sold by
Pettit H Blair and Pettit Pamela D
Bought by
Pettit H Blair
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broderick Charles R | $620,000 | Attorney | |
| Marino Robert A | $1,325,000 | -- | |
| Pettit H Blair | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broderick Charles R | $444,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marino Robert A | $927,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,389 | $949,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,338 | $922,964 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,338 | $896,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,581 | $869,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,664 | $844,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,440 | $832,982 | $576,236 | $256,746 |
| 2019 | $10,169 | $836,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,129 | $760,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,719 | $691,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,597 | $628,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,832 | $571,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,564 | $542,798 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map