497 La Conner Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,108
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 497 La Conner Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087. 497 La Conner Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Chester W. Nimitz Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,865 | $586,758 | $117,373 | $469,385 |
| 2024 | $6,865 | $575,254 | $115,072 | $460,182 |
| 2023 | $6,830 | $563,975 | $112,816 | $451,159 |
| 2022 | $6,965 | $552,917 | $110,604 | $442,313 |
| 2021 | $6,906 | $542,077 | $108,436 | $433,641 |
| 2020 | $6,829 | $536,520 | $107,325 | $429,195 |
| 2019 | $6,686 | $526,001 | $105,221 | $420,780 |
| 2018 | $6,537 | $515,688 | $103,158 | $412,530 |
| 2017 | $6,506 | $505,578 | $101,136 | $404,442 |
| 2016 | $6,321 | $495,665 | $99,153 | $396,512 |
| 2015 | $6,286 | $488,221 | $97,664 | $390,557 |
| 2014 | $6,139 | $478,658 | $95,751 | $382,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map