4970 E 117th Dr Thornton, CO 80233
Holly Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4970 E 117th Dr, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $573,370, approximately $279 per square foot. 4970 E 117th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Harris John Curtis and Harris Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,150
Interest Rate
8.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris John Curtis | $158,187 | Land Title | |
| -- | $860,000 | -- | |
| -- | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harris John Curtis | $108,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $37,940 | $8,160 | $29,780 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $34,880 | $7,500 | $27,380 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $40,800 | $6,970 | $33,830 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $27,860 | $7,160 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $27,860 | $7,160 | $20,700 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $28,210 | $7,360 | $20,850 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $28,210 | $7,360 | $20,850 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $23,340 | $6,840 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $23,340 | $6,840 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $21,970 | $4,460 | $17,510 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $14,000 | $2,840 | $11,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,720 | $3,420 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map