4970 E 550 N Clifford, IN 47226
Estimated Value: $144,375 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4970 E 550 N, Clifford, IN 47226 and is currently estimated at $170,594, approximately $170 per square foot. 4970 E 550 N is a home with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School and Hauser Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $96,800 | $13,300 | $83,500 |
| 2024 | $510 | $93,100 | $13,300 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $510 | $93,100 | $13,300 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $581 | $91,500 | $13,300 | $78,200 |
| 2021 | $307 | $50,600 | $13,300 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $321 | $50,600 | $13,300 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $284 | $45,700 | $13,300 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $260 | $45,700 | $13,300 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $173 | $42,100 | $12,500 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $232 | $42,100 | $12,500 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | $189 | $41,700 | $12,500 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map