$262,900
PENDING $17K PRICE DROP

6452 E 550 N Columbus, IN 47203

Estimated payment $1,435/month

Total Views 4,380
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$177 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Spacious 3 bedrooms, 2 bath Ranch home. 2 car attached garage. Large lot.

Listing Agent

Becky Kiel

Berkshire Hathaway Home Brokerage Email: becky_dehart@yahoo.com License #RB14045068 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Berkshire Hathaway Home

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $394

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 15,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed
  • Storage Shed

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 030627240002200006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$394

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Building Area Total: 1488
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Subdivision Name: No Subdivision
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: becky_dehart@yahoo.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Oven
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Paddle Fan
  • Living Area: 1488
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1488
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Brick
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • View Y N: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Gravel
  • Fuel: Propane Leased
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Septic System
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15750
  • Parcel Number: 030627240002200006
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 394
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 197
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $394 $159,400 $30,500 $128,900
2024 $391 $154,500 $30,500 $124,000
2023 $391 $154,700 $30,500 $124,200
2022 $379 $151,200 $30,500 $120,700
2021 $372 $135,200 $26,300 $108,900
2020 $366 $104,200 $26,300 $77,900
2019 $368 $100,900 $26,300 $74,600
2018 $362 $94,000 $26,300 $67,700
2017 $367 $94,400 $26,300 $68,100
2016 $382 $102,900 $28,000 $74,900
2014 $364 $101,500 $28,000 $73,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $262,900 -2.6% $177 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $269,900 -1.8% $181 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $274,900 -1.8% $185 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $279,900 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22090236

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 03-06-27-240-002.200-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.