NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4970 Richmond Ave Buffalo, NY 14219

Estimated Value: $239,165 - $267,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2021

Last sale price $195,000 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,760 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Recreation Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Orchard Park Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2021

Outstanding three bedroom ranch ready for you to move right in. Updates include windows 2012, roof and gutters 2015, furnace, A/C and hot water tank 2020. Eat-in kitchen with all appliances included. Living room area with gas fireplace. Three spacious bedrooms and updated full bath. Finished lower level with full bath and storage. Fully fenced yard and large shed (installed 2019). Orchard Park schools! This is a must see!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bari Spokane

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401201975 Listed on: 10/21/2020

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Aichinger

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401215153

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,523

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 7,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x122
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144889-160-350-0004-029-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,523

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

7,320 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Orchard Acres
  • Directions: Milestrip Road to Abbott Road to Richmond Avenue
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Window Treatments, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Orchard Park
  • Ninth Grade High School: Orchard Park High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Orchard Park Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144889-160-350-0004-029-100
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X122
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7320.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4523.0
  • Tax Lot: 29

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Windom Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2020
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
8.39%
Current Estimated Value
$254,791

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,791
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.15%
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,954
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,837

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Green Christine E and Dekay Amy M
Bought by
Green Christine E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,262
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Anstett David W and Anstett Lynn
Bought by
Green Christine E and Dekay Amy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,955
Interest Rate
8.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Korn Lynn M $195,000 First American Mortgage Sln
Green Christine E -- None Available
Green Christine E $87,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Korn Lynn M $156,000
Previous Owner Green Christine E $108,262
Previous Owner Green Christine E $86,955
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Sold $195,000 +8.4% $203 / Sq Ft
11/01/2020 11/01/20 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2020 10/21/20 For Sale $179,900 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,795 $65,300 $4,900 $60,400
2024 $4,795 $65,300 $4,900 $60,400
2023 $4,726 $65,300 $4,900 $60,400
2022 $4,618 $65,300 $4,900 $60,400
2021 $4,646 $65,300 $4,900 $60,400
2020 $3,977 $65,300 $4,900 $60,400
2019 $3,492 $65,000 $4,900 $60,100
2018 $3,704 $65,000 $4,900 $60,100
2017 $1,827 $65,000 $4,900 $60,100
2016 $3,546 $65,000 $4,900 $60,100
2015 -- $65,000 $4,900 $60,100
2014 -- $65,000 $4,900 $60,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1302638

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144889-160-350-0004-029-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.