4970 Trailview West Bloomfield, MI 48322
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,554,770
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,062
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4970 Trailview, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 and is currently estimated at $1,240,443, approximately $245 per square foot. 4970 Trailview is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Sheiko Elementary School, Maria Montessori Center, and Bloomfield Maples Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Katmeh Ghazwan
Bought by
Katmeh Ghazwan and Ferra Racha Al
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Abdal Eugene S and Abdal Nidaa A
Bought by
Katmeh Ghazwan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Hall Eddie Leon and Hall Synevia M
Bought by
Abdal Eugene S and Abdal Nidaa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Giorgi George
Bought by
Hall Jr E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katmeh Ghazwan | -- | None Available | |
| Katmeh Ghazwan | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Abdal Eugene S | -- | -- | |
| Hall Jr E | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Jr E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,915 | $760,650 | $25,000 | $735,650 |
| 2024 | $17,590 | $450,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,774 | $43,000 | $25,000 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $19,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map