4971 Robindale Ln Memphis, TN 38117
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $1,045,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,418
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4971 Robindale Ln, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $930,094, approximately $210 per square foot. 4971 Robindale Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, White Station Middle, and White Station High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Dale Peter James and Dale Katherine Mulrooney
Bought by
Dale Revocable Living Trust and Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Morice Matthew L and Morice Kelly A
Bought by
Dale Peter James and Dale Katherine Mulrooney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dale Peter James | $190,000 | Executive Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,114 | $298,250 | $18,325 | $279,925 |
| 2024 | $7,114 | $209,850 | $19,325 | $190,525 |
| 2023 | $13,979 | $245,125 | $19,325 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $41,825 | $19,325 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $53,500 | $19,325 | $34,175 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $40,400 | $19,325 | $21,075 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $40,400 | $19,325 | $21,075 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $40,400 | $19,325 | $21,075 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $40,400 | $19,325 | $21,075 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $37,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $37,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map