4972 Ushers Ferry Rd NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52411
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4972 Ushers Ferry Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411. 4972 Ushers Ferry Rd NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Viola Gibson Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64,250 | $3,880,000 | $217,300 | $3,662,700 |
| 2024 | $61,968 | $3,634,900 | $217,300 | $3,417,600 |
| 2023 | $61,968 | $3,630,700 | $217,300 | $3,413,400 |
| 2022 | $71,680 | $2,938,000 | $217,300 | $2,720,700 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $2,938,000 | $217,300 | $2,720,700 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $55,300 | $55,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map