4973 E 10 Mile Rd Unit 14 Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $84,000
Studio
1
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4973 E 10 Mile Rd Unit 14, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $78,867, approximately $81 per square foot. 4973 E 10 Mile Rd Unit 14 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mark C. Roose Elementary School, Center Line High School, and Wolfe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Elgammal Elsayed Ahmed and Elgammal Rabab
Bought by
Yatooma Kamal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Mckinney H and Mckinney B
Bought by
Elgammal E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yatooma Kamal | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Elgammal E | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $31,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $23,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $22,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $15,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $25 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $990 | $15,470 | $2,100 | $13,370 |
| 2016 | $984 | $15,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,739 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map