4974 Greystone St Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $883,000 - $1,004,686
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,122
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4974 Greystone St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $957,172, approximately $232 per square foot. 4974 Greystone St is a home with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Carlson Luke and Carlson Kirstin
Bought by
Carlson Luke D and Carlson Kirstin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,325
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$595,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Goldberg Properties Llp
Bought by
Carlson Luke and Carlson Kirstin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
M & G Properties Of Hermantown Llc
Bought by
Doty Gary L and Doty Marcia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Luke D | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Luke | $91,000 | Consolidated Title & Abstrac | |
| Goldberg Properties Llp | $25,000 | Cons Title | |
| Doty Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Luke D | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,976 | $840,100 | $128,600 | $711,500 |
| 2023 | $12,570 | $864,000 | $97,400 | $766,600 |
| 2022 | $12,694 | $838,900 | $95,600 | $743,300 |
| 2021 | $12,276 | $746,200 | $93,600 | $652,600 |
| 2020 | $13,556 | $741,700 | $89,100 | $652,600 |
| 2019 | $12,676 | $794,300 | $102,400 | $691,900 |
| 2018 | $11,856 | $762,100 | $86,600 | $675,500 |
| 2017 | $10,206 | $721,000 | $86,600 | $634,400 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $646,500 | $82,900 | $563,600 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $68,300 | $68,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $68,300 | $68,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map