49747 212th Place McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $850,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49747 212th Place, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $701,237, approximately $551 per square foot. 49747 212th Place is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $595,900 | $314,500 | $281,400 |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $578,100 | $320,900 | $257,200 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $663,800 | $384,900 | $278,900 |
| 2022 | $3,498 | $546,100 | $302,200 | $243,900 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $391,600 | $230,200 | $161,400 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $387,300 | $217,600 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $362,200 | $211,400 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $326,900 | $192,600 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $326,900 | $192,600 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $298,600 | $164,300 | $134,300 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $300,800 | $164,200 | $136,600 |
| 2012 | $28 | $336,800 | $191,600 | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map