4975 Antioch Loop Union City, CA 94587
Alvarado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $1,743,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4975 Antioch Loop, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,066,980, approximately $449 per square foot. 4975 Antioch Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Itliong-Vera Cruz, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2024
Sold by
Dip Parmesh C and Dip Pushpa W
Bought by
Dip Family Revocable Trust and Dip
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dip Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319 | $329,655 | $87,015 | $249,640 |
| 2024 | $5,319 | $323,055 | $85,309 | $244,746 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $323,585 | $83,637 | $239,948 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $310,240 | $81,997 | $235,243 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $304,020 | $80,389 | $230,631 |
| 2020 | $4,905 | $307,832 | $79,565 | $228,267 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $301,797 | $78,005 | $223,792 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $295,880 | $76,476 | $219,404 |
| 2017 | $4,650 | $290,080 | $74,977 | $215,103 |
| 2016 | $4,538 | $284,393 | $73,507 | $210,886 |
| 2015 | $4,479 | $280,122 | $72,403 | $207,719 |
| 2014 | $4,302 | $274,636 | $70,985 | $203,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map