4975 Bryndale Ave Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,529
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4975 Bryndale Ave, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $123,277, approximately $80 per square foot. 4975 Bryndale Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Cornerstone Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Ray Lee Investment Company Inc
Bought by
Hicks Robert and Hicks Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,962
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Bilbrey Norma D
Bought by
Ray Lee Investment Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Hendrix Mary
Bought by
Bilbrey Norma D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Waymon Bilbrey and Waymon Norma D
Bought by
Hendrix Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Robert | $73,000 | -- | |
| Hicks Robert | $73,000 | -- | |
| Ray Lee Investment Company Inc | $48,000 | -- | |
| Ray Lee Investment Company Inc | $48,000 | -- | |
| Bilbrey Norma D | -- | -- | |
| Bilbrey Norma D | -- | -- | |
| Hendrix Mary | -- | -- | |
| Hendrix Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks Robert | $72,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Lee Investment Company Inc | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Hicks Robert | $2,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $30,100 | $4,200 | $25,900 |
| 2024 | $694 | $20,475 | $3,000 | $17,475 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $20,475 | $3,000 | $17,475 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $20,475 | $3,000 | $17,475 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $20,475 | $3,000 | $17,475 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $608 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $605 | $13,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $605 | $13,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map