4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 204 Tamarac, FL 33319
Estimated Value: $143,096 - $171,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 204, Tamarac, FL 33319 and is currently estimated at $161,774, approximately $127 per square foot. 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 204 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Broadview Elementary School, Lauderdale Lakes Middle School, and Boyd H. Anderson High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivieca Jose | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| Vivieca Jose | $50,000 | -- | |
| Vivieca Jose | -- | -- | |
| Perrone Anthony A | $40,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Dickinson Madelon A | $54,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dickinson Madelon A | $40,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,290 | $125,670 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,118 | $114,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $114,250 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $94,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $85,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $78,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $86,860 | $8,690 | $78,170 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $80,120 | $8,010 | $72,110 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $68,580 | $6,860 | $61,720 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $53,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $48,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $44,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $40,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,440 | $3,640 | $32,800 |
Map
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 408
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 309
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 208
- 4965 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 2074
- 4955 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 305
- 4970 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 315
- 4970 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 108
- 6080 N Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 305
- 6080 N Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 103
- 4990 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 202
- 4990 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 109
- 6090 N Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 208
- 6090 N Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 204
- 6090 N Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 108
- 6090 N Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 110
- 4960 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 203
- 4960 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 301
- 4980 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 132
- 4980 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 226
- 4980 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 330
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 5-101
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 406
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 412
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 212
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 411
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 210
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 302
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 101
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 201
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 105
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 414
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 306
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 214
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 206
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 106
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 407
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 409
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 314
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 311
- 4975 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 310
Ask me questions while you tour the home.