4976 Strains Ln Monarch, MT 59463
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $402,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
518
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4976 Strains Ln, Monarch, MT 59463 and is currently estimated at $340,806, approximately $657 per square foot. 4976 Strains Ln is a home with nearby schools including Belt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Taylor Timothy
Bought by
Taylor Collin Reid
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Collin Reid | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Neil Jerome | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $306,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $289,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $289,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $927 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $839 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $847 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $855 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $906 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $732 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $859 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $857 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $765 | $45,845 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map