4976 Trails End Dr Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $659,121 - $828,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4976 Trails End Dr, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $747,780, approximately $332 per square foot. 4976 Trails End Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Skorco Inc
Bought by
Scott Brian G and Scott Larissa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,685
Outstanding Balance
$342,747
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$405,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Brian G | $420,551 | Stewart | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Brian G | $428,685 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,900 | $585,800 | $85,600 | $500,200 |
| 2023 | $8,298 | $553,900 | $64,900 | $489,000 |
| 2022 | $6,944 | $492,600 | $63,700 | $428,900 |
| 2021 | $6,718 | $438,400 | $62,300 | $376,100 |
| 2020 | $6,674 | $435,400 | $59,300 | $376,100 |
| 2019 | $6,246 | $423,400 | $68,600 | $354,800 |
| 2018 | $5,876 | $404,800 | $58,400 | $346,400 |
| 2017 | $460 | $383,800 | $58,500 | $325,300 |
| 2016 | $826 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $914 | $51,200 | $51,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $914 | $51,200 | $51,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map