4976 W Valley Rd Dunlap, TN 37327
Estimated Value: $204,189 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4976 W Valley Rd, Dunlap, TN 37327 and is currently estimated at $213,547, approximately $162 per square foot. 4976 W Valley Rd is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Moyer Mary Anne
Bought by
Moyer Mary Anne and Mary Anne Larison Moyer Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Land George D and Austin Thomas K
Bought by
West Point Aquatics Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Dowlen Construction Llc
Bought by
Moyer Mary Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,600
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Bought by
Dowlen Construction Llc % Michael A Dowlen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Bought by
Green Oaks Llc % Michael A Dowlen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1987
Bought by
Wife Lofty W and Wife Hazel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Mary Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| West Point Aquatics Llc | $400,000 | Reliance Title Agency Inc | |
| Moyer Mary Anne | $114,000 | -- | |
| Dowlen Construction Llc % Michael A Dowlen | -- | -- | |
| Green Oaks Llc % Michael A Dowlen | $275,000 | -- | |
| -- | $108,200 | -- | |
| Wife Lofty W | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wife Lofty W | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,250 | $3,000 | $36,250 |
| 2024 | $948 | $39,250 | $3,000 | $36,250 |
| 2023 | $948 | $39,250 | $3,000 | $36,250 |
| 2022 | $850 | $25,625 | $2,475 | $23,150 |
| 2021 | $838 | $25,625 | $2,475 | $23,150 |
| 2020 | $838 | $25,625 | $2,475 | $23,150 |
| 2019 | $838 | $25,625 | $2,475 | $23,150 |
| 2018 | $828 | $25,625 | $2,475 | $23,150 |
| 2017 | $819 | $25,625 | $2,475 | $23,150 |
| 2016 | $853 | $25,600 | $2,475 | $23,125 |
| 2015 | $853 | $25,600 | $2,475 | $23,125 |
| 2014 | $833 | $25,000 | $2,475 | $22,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map